This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,793 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,647 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 018-029-591 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
#41 21928 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,683 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112024 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#20 21928 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $450 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,672 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $467 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060122 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#93 21928 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $450 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,679 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085211 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#59 21928 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $381 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,434 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090403 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#55 21928 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070528 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#403 21937 48 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080942 |
| Distance: | 204 m |
#107 21937 48 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $689,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,459 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101685 |
| Distance: | 204 m |
#403 21937 48 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102566 |
| Distance: | 204 m |
#2 4740 221 Street
| Asking Price: | $775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $550 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,737 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120194 |
| Distance: | 289 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $613,000 | $164,000 | $777,000 | -6.8% |
| 2025 | $658,000 | $176,000 | $834,000 | -5.7% |
| 2024 | $697,000 | $187,000 | $884,000 | +9.7% |
| 2023 | $636,000 | $170,000 | $806,000 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $519,000 | $187,000 | $706,000 | +20.9% |
| 2021 | $429,000 | $155,000 | $584,000 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | $385,000 | $162,000 | $547,000 | -15.6% |
| 2019 | $481,000 | $167,000 | $648,000 | +4.3% |
| 2018 | $454,000 | $167,000 | $621,000 | +35.0% |
| 2017 | $296,000 | $164,000 | $460,000 | - |