| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,668,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $495 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,093 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,369 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.50 ac (108,900 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.15 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.15 x Irregular ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $15.32 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt., Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-107-181 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,998,000 | $347,000 | $2,345,000 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | $1,965,000 | $372,000 | $2,337,000 | +6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,814,000 | $373,000 | $2,187,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,807,000 | $365,000 | $2,172,000 | -5.5% |
| 2022 | $1,975,000 | $323,000 | $2,298,000 | +35.7% |
| 2021 | $1,437,000 | $257,000 | $1,694,000 | +7.1% |
| 2020 | $1,368,000 | $214,000 | $1,582,000 | -9.3% |
| 2019 | $1,506,000 | $238,000 | $1,744,000 | +5.0% |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $271,000 | $1,661,000 | +14.9% |
| 2017 | $1,178,000 | $267,000 | $1,445,000 | - |
Asking Price is 28.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
3343 197a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116161 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
20492 43 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,811 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,156 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092160 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
21235 43a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,618,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,541 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,836 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117850 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
20060 43a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,623 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,388 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 173 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070588 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
19905 43a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,531 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120383 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |