This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,277 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,804 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,122 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33.7 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33.7 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-830-701 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
2872 Woodland Drive
| Sold Price: | $912,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,553 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,348 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110108 |
| Distance: | 122 m |
2633 Wildwood Court
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101151 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
2637 Wildwood Court
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087412 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
2639 Wildwood Court
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088482 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
2363 Wakefield Court
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,654 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,971 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081561 |
| Distance: | 221 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263133901/83dcefb7.jpeg)
2630 Wildwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $995,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,946 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112274 |
| Distance: | 232 m |
19983 68 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.47 ac. (20,473 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109287 |
| Distance: | 202 m |
2283 Willoughby Court
| Asking Price: | $1,199,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114283 |
| Distance: | 330 m |
19804 68 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,019,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,812 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120566 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
19426 63a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,933 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $621 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,229 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116114 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
6573 193 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,165,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,853 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104950 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
19432 62 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,355 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117889 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,089,000 | $138,000 | $1,227,000 | -3.9% |
| 2025 | $1,138,000 | $139,000 | $1,277,000 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,155,000 | $139,000 | $1,294,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $1,150,000 | $127,000 | $1,277,000 | +6.8% |
| 2022 | $1,066,000 | $130,000 | $1,196,000 | +39.1% |
| 2021 | $751,000 | $109,000 | $860,000 | +5.4% |
| 2020 | $696,000 | $120,000 | $816,000 | -3.8% |
| 2019 | $707,000 | $141,000 | $848,000 | +3.7% |
| 2018 | $665,000 | $153,000 | $818,000 | +18.7% |
| 2017 | $518,000 | $171,000 | $689,000 | - |