$49,100on May 19, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,699,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $640 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,232 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,220 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.04 ac (45,508 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $59.33 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Dec-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $900,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,799,900 (+200.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-524-077 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
24244 60 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,377 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.92 ac. (40,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123100 |
| Distance: | 318 m |
5751 246b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (18,992 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101266 |
| Distance: | 895 m |
24165 65 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,820 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 1.14 ac. (49,832 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123699 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
6277 256 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 5.00 ac. (217,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104147 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
25339 76 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,722 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 7.27 ac. (316,681 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118112 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
23717 40 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $596 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,256 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105622 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,827,000 | $637,000 | $2,464,000 | +0.2% |
| 2025 | $1,767,000 | $691,000 | $2,458,000 | -5.6% |
| 2024 | $1,882,000 | $721,000 | $2,603,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,864,000 | $715,000 | $2,579,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,676,000 | $733,000 | $2,409,000 | +35.6% |
| 2021 | $1,259,000 | $518,000 | $1,777,000 | +16.8% |
| 2020 | $1,121,000 | $400,000 | $1,521,000 | -12.1% |
| 2019 | $1,311,000 | $420,000 | $1,731,000 | +9.8% |
| 2018 | $1,173,000 | $403,000 | $1,576,000 | +13.1% |
| 2017 | $957,000 | $436,000 | $1,393,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).