$80,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,820,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $599 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,324 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,706 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.39 ac (17,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 176.18 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 53.7 x ? m |
| Price per Land SqFt | $165.38 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-May-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,142,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,678,000 (+146.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-355-825 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,968,000 | $809,000 | $2,777,000 | +2.4% |
| 2025 | $1,870,000 | $841,000 | $2,711,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $789,000 | $2,589,000 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | $1,716,000 | $772,000 | $2,488,000 | -1.2% |
| 2022 | $1,684,000 | $833,000 | $2,517,000 | +16.2% |
| 2021 | $1,405,000 | $762,000 | $2,167,000 | +19.1% |
| 2020 | $1,252,000 | $567,000 | $1,819,000 | +0.6% |
| 2019 | $1,251,000 | $557,000 | $1,808,000 | -3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,244,000 | $621,000 | $1,865,000 | +58.7% |
| 2017 | $973,000 | $202,000 | $1,175,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
22843 88 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,759 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113220 |
| Distance: | 708 m |
8946 Wright Street
| Asking Price: | $2,888,600 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $626 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,570 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118445 |
| Distance: | 964 m |
23133 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,145,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,864 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.91 ac. (39,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090694 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
10043 246b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121449 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
8369 209b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,289 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,863 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094840 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
8357 209b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,863 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050706 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |