This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,435 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,051 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (2,968 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 36 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 36 x 82 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 029-240-221 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $832,000 | $703,000 | $1,535,000 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | $901,000 | $667,000 | $1,568,000 | -0.3% |
| 2024 | $961,000 | $612,000 | $1,573,000 | +2.1% |
| 2023 | $958,000 | $582,000 | $1,540,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $876,000 | $494,000 | $1,370,000 | +30.0% |
| 2021 | $645,000 | $409,000 | $1,054,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $602,000 | $390,000 | $992,000 | -5.7% |
| 2019 | $652,000 | $400,000 | $1,052,000 | +4.6% |
| 2018 | $566,000 | $440,000 | $1,006,000 | +5.5% |
| 2017 | $508,000 | $446,000 | $954,000 | - |
20985 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063038 |
| Distance: | 152 m |
20988 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,559 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $506 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,708 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041448 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
8121 210a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,709 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070689 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
21048 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,315,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,868 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055084 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263120510/83dcefb7.jpeg)
8248 211 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,476 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,467 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098883 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
21161 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,167 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $464 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,015 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067577 |
| Distance: | 435 m |
8090 209 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,790 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,082 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125315 |
| Distance: | 41 m |
20951 80b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,459,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,843 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110462 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
21033 80a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,024 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123347 |
| Distance: | 219 m |
21030 80a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,430 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,868 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123399 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
8188 211 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,654 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112611 |
| Distance: | 346 m |
21053 83 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,801 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120343 |
| Distance: | 398 m |