This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,124 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,524 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,408 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72.17 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72.17 x 144.35 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 008-931-551 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,323,000 | $193,000 | $1,516,000 | -0.9% |
| 2025 | $1,321,000 | $209,000 | $1,530,000 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,287,000 | $226,000 | $1,513,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,281,000 | $235,000 | $1,516,000 | +11.9% |
| 2022 | $1,138,000 | $217,000 | $1,355,000 | +28.2% |
| 2021 | $880,000 | $177,000 | $1,057,000 | +6.0% |
| 2020 | $809,000 | $188,000 | $997,000 | -12.0% |
| 2019 | $967,000 | $166,000 | $1,133,000 | +15.1% |
| 2018 | $815,000 | $169,000 | $984,000 | +12.5% |
| 2017 | $690,000 | $185,000 | $875,000 | - |
9490 206a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088708 |
| Distance: | 150 m |
9494 204b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,432 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098879 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
20504 95a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100569 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
9417 204a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,315,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061297 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
20315 94b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,948 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,228 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058981 |
| Distance: | 479 m |
9329 207a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091271 |
| Distance: | 495 m |
9507 204b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,211 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115193 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
20552 96a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,600 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,079 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117310 |
| Distance: | 382 m |
9289 204 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,358,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102504 |
| Distance: | 453 m |
9266 207 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,777 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117756 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
20265 94b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,980 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,911 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096509 |
| Distance: | 633 m |
20769 91b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124722 |
| Distance: | 654 m |