| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,799,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $568 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,266 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,165 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,930 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 30 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 30 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $164.59 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Aug-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,000,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$799,000 (+79.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 015-958-965 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,431,000 | $380,000 | $1,811,000 | -3.2% |
| 2025 | $1,470,000 | $401,000 | $1,871,000 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,421,000 | $429,000 | $1,850,000 | -4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,477,000 | $454,000 | $1,931,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,299,000 | $408,000 | $1,707,000 | +39.5% |
| 2021 | $928,000 | $296,000 | $1,224,000 | +6.2% |
| 2020 | $860,000 | $293,000 | $1,153,000 | -6.0% |
| 2019 | $938,000 | $289,000 | $1,227,000 | +2.0% |
| 2018 | $890,000 | $313,000 | $1,203,000 | +13.9% |
| 2017 | $723,000 | $333,000 | $1,056,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
20595 97b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,364 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120264 |
| Distance: | 279 m |
20535 98 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,578,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116943 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
9266 207 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,777 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117756 |
| Distance: | 968 m |
9256 203 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,459,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113258 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
20769 91b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124722 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
20357 91a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,998 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121344 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |