This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,362 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,317 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,761 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x 188 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 000-666-815 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,386,000 | $197,000 | $1,583,000 | -1.1% |
| 2025 | $1,385,000 | $216,000 | $1,601,000 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,348,000 | $235,000 | $1,583,000 | -2.7% |
| 2023 | $1,342,000 | $285,000 | $1,627,000 | +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,191,000 | $295,000 | $1,486,000 | +26.1% |
| 2021 | $922,000 | $256,000 | $1,178,000 | +13.3% |
| 2020 | $847,000 | $193,000 | $1,040,000 | -15.0% |
| 2019 | $1,012,000 | $211,000 | $1,223,000 | +12.2% |
| 2018 | $854,000 | $236,000 | $1,090,000 | +19.9% |
| 2017 | $690,000 | $219,000 | $909,000 | - |
20554 94b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,408 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107254 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
20495 Telegraph Trail
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,873 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105360 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
9655 206a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,613,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,728 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,317 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097567 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
9749 206 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,338 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084093 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
9773 208 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,771 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,146 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062523 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
20931 Yeomans Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,795,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,791 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (25,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089996 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
20357 91a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,998 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121344 |
| Distance: | 351 m |
9266 207 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,777 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117756 |
| Distance: | 449 m |
9256 203 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,459,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,077 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113258 |
| Distance: | 479 m |
20338 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,045 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112081 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
8879 204b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,333 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121878 |
| Distance: | 683 m |
20530 96b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125208 |
| Distance: | 924 m |