This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,532 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,913 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2025-Oct-01 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-199-887 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
4961 202a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062759 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263041564/83dcefb7.jpeg)
20262 46a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,284 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 174 |
| MLS® Number: | R3019937 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4638 198c Street
| Sold Price: | $1,320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092107 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
4427 202 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,309 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095653 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
4571 198 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073839 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
20073 42 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066523 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
20110 53 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,222 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094354 |
| Distance: | 325 m |
20270 50 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,198 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099637 |
| Distance: | 460 m |
4898 205a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118930 |
| Distance: | 881 m |
19950 48a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085585 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,332,000 | $10,000 | $1,342,000 | -5.2% |
| 2025 | $1,406,000 | $10,000 | $1,416,000 | -5.0% |
| 2024 | $1,481,000 | $10,000 | $1,491,000 | - |
| 2023 | $1,481,000 | $10,000 | $1,491,000 | +24.9% |
| 2022 | $1,184,000 | $10,000 | $1,194,000 | +52.3% |
| 2021 | $719,000 | $65,200 | $784,200 | - |