$152,500
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,397,500 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $523 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,325 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,670 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.37 ac (16,117 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 84 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 84 x 193 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $86.71 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-Mar-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $519,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$878,500 (+169.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-453-530 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
19950 48a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085585 |
| Distance: | 193 m |
4900 200th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122532 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
4551 197a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112427 |
| Distance: | 587 m |
5021 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $596 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,340 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104673 |
| Distance: | 644 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,374,000 | $202,000 | $1,576,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $1,462,000 | $232,000 | $1,694,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,425,000 | $255,000 | $1,680,000 | -2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,464,000 | $258,000 | $1,722,000 | +13.5% |
| 2022 | $1,306,000 | $211,000 | $1,517,000 | +38.4% |
| 2021 | $987,000 | $109,000 | $1,096,000 | +5.9% |
| 2020 | $869,000 | $166,000 | $1,035,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).