$201,000on May 4, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,588,000 |
| $421 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,403 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,770 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,662 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 42 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 42 x 30.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $340.63 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Aug-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,725,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$137,000 (-7.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-252-954 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7032 195a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,469,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 171 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071057 |
| Distance: | 269 m |
19832 70 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $415 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105001 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
19654 69a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,404 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114765 |
| Distance: | 275 m |
6924 197b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,558,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,575 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121625 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
7071 195a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,328,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,895 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107378 |
| Distance: | 325 m |
6935 198a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,434 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117072 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $979,000 | $815,000 | $1,794,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $952,000 | $899,000 | $1,851,000 | -2.2% |
| 2024 | $1,000,000 | $893,000 | $1,893,000 | +2.8% |
| 2023 | $962,000 | $880,000 | $1,842,000 | +15.2% |
| 2022 | $897,000 | $702,000 | $1,599,000 | +31.5% |
| 2021 | $631,000 | $585,000 | $1,216,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $622,000 | $554,000 | $1,176,000 | -7.1% |
| 2019 | $751,000 | $515,000 | $1,266,000 | +2.8% |
| 2018 | $725,000 | $506,000 | $1,231,000 | +9.3% |
| 2017 | $575,000 | $551,000 | $1,126,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).