This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,434 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,935 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.55 ac (198,174 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 520 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 520 x IRR ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-733-101 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.
1849 North Road
| Asking Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,443 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113426 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1077 Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,032 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120739 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
811 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,189,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119812 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
528 Harvey Road
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $650 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118410 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
915 Payne Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 2.13 ac. (92,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113072 |
| Distance: | 5.5 km |
1104 Celia Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 205 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062654 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
724 The Grove Road
| Sold Price: | $1,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.83 ac. (36,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031627 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
482 Elphinstone Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,066,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 211 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058786 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
648 Gibsons Way
| Sold Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060512 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
1664 Gower Point Road
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.52 ac. (22,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053326 |
| Distance: | 8.5 km |