| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,389,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $455 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,035 |
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 5,252 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land | |
| Land Size | 13.23 ac (576,299 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $4.15 |
| Property Info | |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 005-323-509 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Kamloops & Area Agents
1314 MYRA Place
| Asking Price: | $2,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | 10372227 |
| Distance: | 7.1 km |
1555 KICKING HORSE Way
| Asking Price: | $2,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $460 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | 10373830 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
4860 JACKSON Road
| Asking Price: | $1,845,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 80.00 ac. (3,484,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | 10382778 |
| Distance: | 9.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $522,000 | $684,000 | $1,206,000 | +4.8% |
| 2025 | $490,000 | $661,000 | $1,151,000 | +6.0% |
| 2024 | $439,000 | $647,000 | $1,086,000 | -9.3% |
| 2023 | $468,000 | $729,000 | $1,197,000 | +7.8% |
| 2021 | $483,000 | $627,000 | $1,110,000 | +15.5% |
| 2020 | $389,000 | $572,000 | $961,000 | - |
Asking Price is 98.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).