This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,700 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,598 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,796 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 88 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 88 x 99.96 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 009-017-828 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Hope & Area Agents
275 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $275 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082897 |
| Distance: | 421 m |
354 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $762,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077271 |
| Distance: | 612 m |
65560 Gordon Drive
| Sold Price: | $700,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103137 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#5 21196 Kettle Valley Road
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $91 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $331 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087507 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
65882 Park Avenue
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,305 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,521 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108319 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
65886 Park Avenue
| Sold Price: | $782,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,398 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $326 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,677 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 151 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020816 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $390,000 | $288,000 | $678,000 | -1.3% |
| 2025 | $411,000 | $276,000 | $687,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $387,000 | $269,000 | $656,000 | -16.1% |
| 2023 | $496,000 | $286,000 | $782,000 | +12.8% |
| 2022 | $414,000 | $279,000 | $693,000 | +41.4% |
| 2021 | $271,000 | $219,000 | $490,000 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $244,000 | $220,000 | $464,000 | - |