This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,047 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,569 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,930 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 15.18 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 15.18 x 99 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-419-496 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Hope & Area Agents
65561 Skylark Lane
| Asking Price: | $875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $391 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,022 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116804 |
| Distance: | 573 m |
65511 Skylark Lane
| Asking Price: | $875,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,516 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $348 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,274 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122921 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
65466 Skylark Drive
| Asking Price: | $760,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,351 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 197 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063320 |
| Distance: | 737 m |
65882 Park Avenue
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,305 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,521 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108319 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
65897 Kawkawa Lake Road
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $298 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059555 |
| Distance: | 409 m |
65560 Gordon Drive
| Sold Price: | $700,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $346 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103137 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
560 Wardle Street
| Sold Price: | $737,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,796 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084405 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
354 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $762,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077271 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
20147 Beacon Road
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $333 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,982 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 309 |
| MLS® Number: | R2988535 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $253,000 | $536,000 | $789,000 | +4.8% |
| 2025 | $253,000 | $500,000 | $753,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $272,000 | $478,000 | $750,000 | -13.5% |
| 2023 | $362,000 | $505,000 | $867,000 | +179.7% |
| 2022 | $310,000 | $0 | $310,000 | - |