This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,042 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,157 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,750 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 93.8 IRR ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 010-425-063 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Hope & Area Agents
63797 Beech Avenue
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082749 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
66662 Summer Road
| Asking Price: | $685,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $290 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109512 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
586 6th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $455,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,779 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $256 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094177 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
275 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $275 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082897 |
| Distance: | 833 m |
21343 Thacker Mtn Road
| Sold Price: | $455,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,310 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $197 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087492 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
63777 Beech Avenue
| Sold Price: | $639,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063346 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
63785 Old Yale Road
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $276 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,326 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103155 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $296,000 | $282,000 | $578,000 | +2.8% |
| 2025 | $312,000 | $250,000 | $562,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $294,000 | $243,000 | $537,000 | -15.6% |
| 2023 | $377,000 | $259,000 | $636,000 | +14.0% |
| 2022 | $318,000 | $240,000 | $558,000 | +44.6% |
| 2021 | $199,000 | $187,000 | $386,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $187,000 | $189,000 | $376,000 | - |