This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,554 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,044 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,326 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x 150.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 008-554-455 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Harrison Lake Agents
406 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $925,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,317 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096640 |
| Distance: | 604 m |
223 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,029,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082631 |
| Distance: | 773 m |
5260 McCallum Road
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 4.92 ac. (214,315 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093659 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
1864 Agassiz Avenue
| Asking Price: | $995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,947 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111769 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
511 Cottonwood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094284 |
| Distance: | 204 m |
757 Aspen Lane
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,135 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,173 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085926 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
6909 Fraser Drive
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,687 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092546 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
1716 Agassiz Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 203 |
| MLS® Number: | R2998181 |
| Distance: | 7.3 km |
7489 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $924,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,169 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,197 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110678 |
| Distance: | 7.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $569,000 | $318,000 | $887,000 | +0.7% |
| 2025 | $558,000 | $323,000 | $881,000 | -7.4% |
| 2023 | $546,000 | $405,000 | $951,000 | +28.2% |
| 2022 | $495,000 | $247,000 | $742,000 | +35.2% |
| 2021 | $368,000 | $181,000 | $549,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $335,000 | $180,000 | $515,000 | - |