This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,655 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,940 sqft |
| Age | 26 years (2000) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-192-628 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Harrison Lake Agents
311 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101414 |
| Distance: | 418 m |
322 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078203 |
| Distance: | 449 m |
246 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $920,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092139 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
406 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $925,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,317 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096640 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
#9 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $810,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,306 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101254 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
#41 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $859,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097626 |
| Distance: | 569 m |
356 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046872 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
#8 349 Walnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051976 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
321 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112040 |
| Distance: | 633 m |
757 Aspen Lane
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,135 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,173 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085926 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
6909 Fraser Drive
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,687 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092546 |
| Distance: | 6.8 km |
#14 7291 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $745,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $115 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,162 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062900 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $514,000 | $420,000 | $934,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $474,000 | $445,000 | $919,000 | -6.4% |
| 2023 | $493,000 | $489,000 | $982,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $444,000 | $430,000 | $874,000 | +32.2% |
| 2021 | $330,000 | $331,000 | $661,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $300,000 | $332,000 | $632,000 | - |