This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,211 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,025 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-190-022 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Harrison Lake Agents
#34 628 McCombs Drive
| Asking Price: | $788,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $210 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $394 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098255 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#25 386 Pine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $710,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110836 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#33 386 Pine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $614,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $333 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111609 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#7 386 Pine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $714,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $351 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117409 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#39 730 McCombs Drive
| Asking Price: | $649,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,579 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122132 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
#2 520 Hot Springs Road
| Asking Price: | $709,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $427 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119059 |
| Distance: | 704 m |
#33 386 Pine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $605,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054004 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#15 386 Pine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $347 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087490 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#22 386 Pine Avenue
| Sold Price: | $610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,737 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $351 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090340 |
| Distance: | 201 m |
#9 1854 Heath Road
| Sold Price: | $573,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $354 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080791 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
#15 1854 Heath Road
| Sold Price: | $572,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088493 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
#18 7319 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $385 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113914 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $767,000 | $767,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $757,000 | $757,000 | +11.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $677,000 | $677,000 | +67.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $405,000 | $405,000 | - |