| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,999,950 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $524 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,853 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,820 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,496 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 78 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 78 x IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $210.61 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Apr-27 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,210,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$789,950 (+65.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-036-086 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8429 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 1.16 ac. (50,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098687 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
10339 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 13.82 ac. (601,990 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092825 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
10664 Wood Bay Heights Road
| Asking Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 1.72 ac. (75,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121667 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
7904 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 1.01 ac. (43,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115800 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
7811 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.79 ac. (34,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123827 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,096,000 | $673,000 | $1,769,000 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | $1,148,000 | $695,000 | $1,843,000 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,180,000 | $694,000 | $1,874,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $1,072,000 | $608,000 | $1,680,000 | +41.1% |
| 2021 | $680,000 | $511,000 | $1,191,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $662,000 | $491,000 | $1,153,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).