| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $714 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $11,134 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,500 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.16 ac (50,530 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 170 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 170 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $49.46 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-683-461 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,199,000 | $482,000 | $2,681,000 | -5.9% |
| 2025 | $2,365,000 | $484,000 | $2,849,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $2,355,000 | $463,000 | $2,818,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,058,000 | $467,000 | $2,525,000 | +45.5% |
| 2021 | $1,324,000 | $411,000 | $1,735,000 | -1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,366,000 | $394,000 | $1,760,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
7891-7893 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $2,995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,043 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 1.75 ac. (76,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090030 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
9197 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,950 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,820 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,496 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106397 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
9195 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094197 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
7811 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.79 ac. (34,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123827 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
6560 N Gale Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,417 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066808 |
| Distance: | 8.7 km |