This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,931 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,425 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.39 ac (17,200 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x 170 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-051-537 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
6557 Bjorn Place
| Sold Price: | $675,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083626 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
5715 Cartier Road
| Sold Price: | $716,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $35 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $506 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080827 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
6346 Williams Place
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $40 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 236 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049604 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
5696 Emily Way
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $60 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082694 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
6307 Homestead Avenue
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,545 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082821 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
5726 Emily Way
| Sold Price: | $714,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $63 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,357 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100926 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
6508 Lynnwood Court
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,395 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,397 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110254 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
6335 Tyler Road
| Asking Price: | $779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,416 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117390 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
5448 Kensington Road
| Asking Price: | $825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $522 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111265 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
5722 Emily Way
| Asking Price: | $720,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $61 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081907 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $518,000 | $300,000 | $818,000 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $533,000 | $315,000 | $848,000 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $507,000 | $312,000 | $819,000 | -7.0% |
| 2023 | $577,000 | $304,000 | $881,000 | +13.7% |
| 2022 | $503,000 | $272,000 | $775,000 | +37.9% |
| 2021 | $320,000 | $242,000 | $562,000 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $294,000 | $234,000 | $528,000 | - |