| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,185,000 |
| $442 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,373 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,679 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 100 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 100 x 60.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $197.50 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-052-930 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $680,000 | $503,000 | $1,183,000 | -1.4% |
| 2024 | $695,000 | $505,000 | $1,200,000 | -9.4% |
| 2023 | $776,000 | $549,000 | $1,325,000 | +9.0% |
| 2022 | $705,000 | $511,000 | $1,216,000 | +28.7% |
| 2021 | $515,000 | $430,000 | $945,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $436,000 | $479,000 | $915,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
825 Bayview Heights Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113835 |
| Distance: | 285 m |
990 Chaster Road
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111987 |
| Distance: | 868 m |
476 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106901 |
| Distance: | 967 m |
503 Eaglecrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,226 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122083 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
589 Seaview Road
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 244 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049847 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
616 N Fletcher Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123041 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |