This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,346 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,059 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,712 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 78 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 78 x 111 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 003-371-476 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
512 S Fletcher Road
| Sold Price: | $849,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,794 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080340 |
| Distance: | 856 m |
539 Hough Road
| Sold Price: | $569,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 890 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 323 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020523 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
764 Gerussi Lane
| Sold Price: | $735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $50 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052456 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
350 Oak Avenue
| Sold Price: | $565,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080202 |
| Distance: | 5.5 km |
815 The Grove Road
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 970 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 6.47 ac. (281,833 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070833 |
| Distance: | 9.2 km |
547 N Fletcher Road
| Asking Price: | $825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084568 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1033-1035 Rosamund Road
| Asking Price: | $785,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (15,002 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111075 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1088 Sunnyside Road
| Asking Price: | $679,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 328 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020576 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
764 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088347 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
716/718 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084914 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $618,000 | $189,000 | $807,000 | -2.5% |
| 2024 | $632,000 | $196,000 | $828,000 | -12.8% |
| 2023 | $748,000 | $202,000 | $950,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $679,000 | $189,000 | $868,000 | +39.1% |
| 2021 | $464,000 | $160,000 | $624,000 | +4.9% |
| 2020 | $392,000 | $203,000 | $595,000 | - |