This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,242 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,272 sqft |
| Age | 101 years (1925) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,794 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 46.8 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 46.8 x 100.6 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 010-972-251 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $684,000 | $72,800 | $756,800 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $691,000 | $78,900 | $769,900 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $705,000 | $85,500 | $790,500 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $736,000 | $93,800 | $829,800 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $660,000 | $91,700 | $751,700 | +33.4% |
| 2021 | $479,000 | $84,500 | $563,500 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $428,000 | $85,500 | $513,500 | - |
635 Martin Road
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069321 |
| Distance: | 496 m |
617 Gower Point Road
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081286 |
| Distance: | 856 m |
786 Creekside Crescent
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063274 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
454 Central Avenue
| Sold Price: | $999,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,428 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052189 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
764 Gerussi Lane
| Sold Price: | $735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $50 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052456 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
1567 Ocean View Place
| Sold Price: | $895,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,701 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104229 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
591 Gibsons Way
| Asking Price: | $929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089473 |
| Distance: | 331 m |
716/718 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084914 |
| Distance: | 801 m |