| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $885 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,629 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,371 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,946 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 115' |
| Price per Land SqFt | $302.19 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-May-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $825,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,274,000 (+154.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-914-490 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
664 Bay Road
| Asking Price: | $2,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,019 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,096 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117547 |
| Distance: | 232 m |
484 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,897,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121254 |
| Distance: | 683 m |
502 Spyglass Place
| Asking Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,718 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124274 |
| Distance: | 957 m |
896 Charman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 5.19 ac. (226,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118496 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
127 Mahan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117136 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
481 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089302 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $623,000 | $701,000 | $1,324,000 | -11.4% |
| 2024 | $729,000 | $765,000 | $1,494,000 | -9.3% |
| 2023 | $816,000 | $832,000 | $1,648,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $741,000 | $724,000 | $1,465,000 | +30.6% |
| 2021 | $549,000 | $573,000 | $1,122,000 | -11.2% |
| 2020 | $513,000 | $750,000 | $1,263,000 | - |
Asking Price is 58.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).