This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,045 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,419 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,658 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 82 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 82 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-316-453 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $562,000 | $246,000 | $808,000 | -8.6% |
| 2025 | $623,000 | $261,000 | $884,000 | +4.1% |
| 2024 | $588,000 | $261,000 | $849,000 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $570,000 | $255,000 | $825,000 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $483,000 | $237,000 | $720,000 | +32.8% |
| 2021 | $333,000 | $209,000 | $542,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $298,000 | $202,000 | $500,000 | - |
1453 Davidson Road
| Sold Price: | $825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,925 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075331 |
| Distance: | 63 m |
482 Elphinstone Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,066,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 211 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058786 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
648 Gibsons Way
| Sold Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060512 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
565 Wildwood Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,233 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077541 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
522 Eaglecrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,191 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077857 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
483 Sargent Road
| Sold Price: | $888,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,226 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,509 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093349 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
1849 North Road
| Asking Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,443 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113426 |
| Distance: | 594 m |
1705 Ymca Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,573 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $349 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114409 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
811 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,189,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119812 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
835 Aurora Way
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118843 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |