| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,299,000 |
| $525 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,469 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,476 sqft |
| Age | 58 years (1968) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.42 ac (18,295 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 307 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 307 x IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $71.00 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Jun-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $525,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$774,000 (+147.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-850-607 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1271 Fitchett Road
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,979 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115298 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1148 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 1.33 ac. (57,935 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110107 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
503 Eaglecrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,226 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122083 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
773 Franklin Road
| Asking Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,679 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099477 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
485 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106896 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
803 Oceanmount Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100050 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $706,000 | $271,000 | $977,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $741,000 | $283,000 | $1,024,000 | +5.6% |
| 2024 | $689,000 | $281,000 | $970,000 | +0.6% |
| 2023 | $691,000 | $273,000 | $964,000 | +13.4% |
| 2022 | $596,000 | $254,000 | $850,000 | +28.8% |
| 2021 | $436,000 | $224,000 | $660,000 | +0.5% |
| 2020 | $439,000 | $218,000 | $657,000 | - |
Asking Price is 33.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).