This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,219 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,355 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.52 ac (22,651 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 114.07 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 114.07 x 237 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-843-411 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $809,000 | $248,000 | $1,057,000 | -0.2% |
| 2025 | $810,000 | $249,000 | $1,059,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $767,000 | $247,000 | $1,014,000 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $793,000 | $240,000 | $1,033,000 | +15.0% |
| 2022 | $674,000 | $224,000 | $898,000 | +26.7% |
| 2021 | $511,000 | $198,000 | $709,000 | -2.2% |
| 2020 | $535,000 | $190,000 | $725,000 | - |
1112 Sunnyside Road
| Sold Price: | $782,700 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,068 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095405 |
| Distance: | 594 m |
143 Pratt Road
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,332 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $328 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065417 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
1067 Fircrest Road
| Sold Price: | $737,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,022 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059746 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
808 Bayview Heights Road
| Sold Price: | $1,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,516 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,206 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047419 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
522 Eaglecrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,191 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077857 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
597 Ocean View Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $439 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090717 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
299 King Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.45 ac. (19,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115068 |
| Distance: | 884 m |
1405 Velvet Road
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103420 |
| Distance: | 929 m |
329 Burns Road
| Asking Price: | $1,029,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,793 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050701 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |