This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,422 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,451 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 329 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.46 ac (20,177 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 92 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 92 x 222 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-651-550 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $849,000 | $605,000 | $1,454,000 | +15.4% |
| 2025 | $851,000 | $409,000 | $1,260,000 | +7.3% |
| 2023 | $833,000 | $341,000 | $1,174,000 | +14.9% |
| 2022 | $708,000 | $314,000 | $1,022,000 | +25.4% |
| 2021 | $537,000 | $278,000 | $815,000 | -4.7% |
| 2020 | $587,000 | $268,000 | $855,000 | - |
127 Mahan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117136 |
| Distance: | 91 m |
1148 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 1.33 ac. (57,935 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110107 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
896 Charman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 5.19 ac. (226,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118496 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
485 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106896 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
803 Oceanmount Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100050 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
830 Bayview Heights Road
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,569 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091264 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1911 Grandview Road
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,446 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 3.16 ac. (137,650 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038029 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
1609 Isleview Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,501,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $30 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081249 |
| Distance: | 8.0 km |
2061 Twin Creeks Road
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 4.55 ac. (198,174 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088370 |
| Distance: | 8.3 km |
1557 Whitesails Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,462,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 1.35 ac. (58,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074864 |
| Distance: | 9.1 km |