| Pricing | |
| $1,499,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $652 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,369 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,302 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,770 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $397.85 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 031-373-542 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Esquimalt Agents
24 Lotus St
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 103 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | 1030947 |
| Distance: | 592 m |
354 Gorge Rd W
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,568 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | 1029902 |
| Distance: | 824 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $626,000 | $671,000 | $1,297,000 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | $624,000 | $619,000 | $1,243,000 | +24.5% |
| 2023 | $590,000 | $408,000 | $998,000 | +82.8% |
| 2022 | $546,000 | $0 | $546,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).