This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,632 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,570 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,825 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 113.75 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-886-020 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted N. Delta Agents
8607 Byron Road
| Sold Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $427 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,553 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091994 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
10743 Dunlop Road
| Sold Price: | $1,215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $621 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044549 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
10830 85a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069192 |
| Distance: | 266 m |
8689 Delcrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102412 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
8803 Delwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089049 |
| Distance: | 318 m |
8868 Brooke Road
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,560 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,985 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073681 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
10969 86a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,422 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $453 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101067 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
8841 Delmonte Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,465 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112978 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
11032 86a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,768 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058318 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
8649 Sunbury Place
| Asking Price: | $1,286,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109258 |
| Distance: | 682 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,141,000 | $68,500 | $1,209,500 | -7.3% |
| 2024 | $1,232,000 | $72,500 | $1,304,500 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,232,000 | $74,900 | $1,306,900 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,101,000 | $70,100 | $1,171,100 | +25.5% |
| 2021 | $847,000 | $85,800 | $932,800 | +14.5% |
| 2020 | $721,000 | $94,000 | $815,000 | - |