This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,302 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,376 sqft |
| Age | 41 years (1985) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,978 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49 x 121 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 001-571-117 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Ladner Agents
5190 Westminster Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095642 |
| Distance: | 175 m |
5369 Laurel Way
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,386 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076579 |
| Distance: | 187 m |
5251 Chamberlayne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,493,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110796 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
5213 Walnut Place
| Sold Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068725 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
4925 53a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100929 |
| Distance: | 509 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263089967/83dcefb7.jpeg)
5611 52 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,505,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,830 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068340 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
5148 Bentley Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,167 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088725 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
5463 50 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113398 |
| Distance: | 454 m |
4911A 53 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,648,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,067 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126377 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
5405 Chamberlayne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,967 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092030 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
5158 Westminster Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,983 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101757 |
| Distance: | 735 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,237,000 | $140,000 | $1,377,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,264,000 | $137,000 | $1,401,000 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $1,249,000 | $138,000 | $1,387,000 | +8.4% |
| 2022 | $1,106,000 | $174,000 | $1,280,000 | +25.6% |
| 2021 | $831,000 | $188,000 | $1,019,000 | +10.0% |
| 2020 | $793,000 | $133,000 | $926,000 | - |