| $668 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,601 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 972 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,000 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $162.25 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-May-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $328,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$321,000 (+97.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 023-833-335 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Ladner Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $691,000 | $36,700 | $727,700 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $717,000 | $33,900 | $750,900 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $706,000 | $26,100 | $732,100 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $698,000 | $24,900 | $722,900 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $618,000 | $32,900 | $650,900 | +34.1% |
| 2021 | $464,000 | $21,300 | $485,300 | +4.4% |
| 2020 | $443,000 | $21,800 | $464,800 | - |
Asking Price is 10.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
11536 Kingcome Avenue
| Asking Price: | $548,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $525 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112784 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
#48 11160 Kingsgrove Avenue
| Asking Price: | $655,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $382 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116814 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
10780 Ryan Road
| Asking Price: | $780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111394 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
#135 6160 London Road
| Asking Price: | $755,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $673 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $879 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 196 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065422 |
| Distance: | 7.7 km |
#36 7540 Abercrombie Drive
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $367 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104705 |
| Distance: | 9.0 km |