This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,852 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,095 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,330 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 111 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-759-559 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Ladner Agents
4430 50a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,032 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,499 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100928 |
| Distance: | 78 m |
5171 45 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,673 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 322 |
| MLS® Number: | R2963913 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
4410 Spanton Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115912 |
| Distance: | 208 m |
5475 45 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,476,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107463 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
4952 Fenton Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,722 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,929 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103514 |
| Distance: | 926 m |
5350 Bentley Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,382,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,376 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107621 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
5046 Massey Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,479,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118565 |
| Distance: | 275 m |
4935 Fenton Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,413 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107588 |
| Distance: | 927 m |
4527 46a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,125,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,029 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,684 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083898 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
4620 W River Road
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,447 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094167 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,282,000 | $721,000 | $2,003,000 | +5.3% |
| 2023 | $1,294,000 | $609,000 | $1,903,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,138,000 | $627,000 | $1,765,000 | +27.5% |
| 2021 | $849,000 | $535,000 | $1,384,000 | +13.3% |
| 2020 | $860,000 | $361,000 | $1,221,000 | - |