This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,820 sqft |
| Age |
| 2 years (2024) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 032-444-630 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Tsawwassen Agents
#4 6366 Dairy Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $561 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120559 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
358 Red Barn Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,379,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083510 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#7 6366 Dairy Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069301 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
366 Red Barn Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072889 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
364 Red Barn Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 181 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056983 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
384 Red Barn Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,709 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103441 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
1157 Fairway Views Wynd
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $529 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,678 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $501 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079089 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#103 4638 Orca Way
| Sold Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063564 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,046,000 | $348,000 | $1,394,000 | - |