This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,364 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,436 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 40 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 40 x 100 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-960-431 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted N. Delta Agents
12235 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,117 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090175 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
8153 122a Street
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,491 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,936 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083816 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
10381 Main Street
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,678 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038477 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
12842 72b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079188 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
7269 129b Street
| Sold Price: | $830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,157 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057433 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
7092 129a Street
| Sold Price: | $845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052008 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
6632 Baker Road
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100217 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
8577 Terrace Drive
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103598 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,107,000 | $27,500 | $1,134,500 | -8.1% |
| 2025 | $1,207,000 | $27,200 | $1,234,200 | +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,200,000 | $28,200 | $1,228,200 | -1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,219,000 | $28,600 | $1,247,600 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $1,084,000 | $25,800 | $1,109,800 | +38.4% |
| 2021 | $777,000 | $25,000 | $802,000 | - |