| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,199,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $500 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,251 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,941 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $242.66 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2005-Jun-27 |
| Previously Sold Price | $375,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$824,000 (+219.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-784-107 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted N. Delta Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6812 Westview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $433 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,349 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110566 |
| Distance: | 943 m |
6821 Westview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $522 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,236 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117125 |
| Distance: | 971 m |
11124 Lyon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082857 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11417 Somerset Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,944 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080627 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,029,000 | $84,800 | $1,113,800 | -7.0% |
| 2024 | $1,098,000 | $99,900 | $1,197,900 | +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,038,000 | $108,000 | $1,146,000 | +8.6% |
| 2022 | $944,000 | $111,000 | $1,055,000 | +24.9% |
| 2021 | $773,000 | $71,600 | $844,600 | +6.7% |
| 2020 | $716,000 | $75,400 | $791,400 | - |
Asking Price is 7.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).