This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,841 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,917 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,326 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 35 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 35 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 027-342-468 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cultus Lake & Area Agents
5450 Dolly Varden Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084356 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
43400 Alameda Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,885,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061278 |
| Distance: | 8.4 km |
#119 45473 Ariel Place
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $42 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105380 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
46007 Weeden Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,113 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,989 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112321 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
46052 Bridle Ridge Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,489,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $356 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104604 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
5782 Garrison Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,434 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113692 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
44414 McLaren Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,862 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $380 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,917 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107394 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $828,000 | $698,000 | $1,526,000 | -0.9% |
| 2025 | $813,000 | $727,000 | $1,540,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $801,000 | $728,000 | $1,529,000 | +6.7% |
| 2022 | $732,000 | $701,000 | $1,433,000 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | $543,000 | $538,000 | $1,081,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $524,000 | $476,000 | $1,000,000 | - |