This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,679 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,437 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-198-433 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cultus Lake & Area Agents
#19 45290 Soowahlie Crescent
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075065 |
| Distance: | 986 m |
#17 45290 Soowahlie Crescent
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $355 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $370 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052339 |
| Distance: | 986 m |
#20 45290 Soowahlie Crescent
| Sold Price: | $597,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $333 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060552 |
| Distance: | 986 m |
#39 44849 Anglers Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $333 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046637 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#46 45740 Thomas Road
| Sold Price: | $499,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $371 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $303 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069987 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#20 5805 Sappers Way
| Sold Price: | $579,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054457 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#30 45615 Tamihi Way
| Asking Price: | $624,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116758 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#23 45615 Tamihi Way
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085532 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $592,000 | $592,000 | -1.3% |
| 2025 | $0 | $600,000 | $600,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $590,000 | $590,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $585,000 | $585,000 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $499,000 | $499,000 | +23.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $404,000 | $404,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $397,000 | $397,000 | - |