| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,990,000 |
| $564 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,428 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,531 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,289 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $240.08 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-May-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,296,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$694,000 (+53.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-524-923 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
981 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107267 |
| Distance: | 92 m |
794 Adiron Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111268 |
| Distance: | 478 m |
2201 St George Street
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,656 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 118 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,715 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090876 |
| Distance: | 753 m |
925 Merritt Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105069 |
| Distance: | 762 m |
1005 Westmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,028,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,704 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125160 |
| Distance: | 775 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,569,000 | $164,000 | $1,733,000 | -5.9% |
| 2025 | $1,672,000 | $170,000 | $1,842,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,710,000 | $182,000 | $1,892,000 | +7.4% |
| 2023 | $1,573,000 | $188,000 | $1,761,000 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $1,471,000 | $192,000 | $1,663,000 | +27.6% |
| 2021 | $1,113,000 | $190,000 | $1,303,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,081,000 | $195,000 | $1,276,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).