| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| $687 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,451 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,474 sqft |
| Age | 77 years (1949) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,364 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 68 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 68 x 123 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $203.13 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Sep-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,711,800 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$12,800 (-0.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-586-116 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
740 Townley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,379 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,854 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124827 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
674 Blue Mountain Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,986 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111550 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
908 Stanton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119083 |
| Distance: | 462 m |
928 Stanton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,509 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112916 |
| Distance: | 492 m |
981 Grover Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123118 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
686 Florence Street
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106798 |
| Distance: | 629 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,398,000 | $67,700 | $1,465,700 | -10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,566,000 | $73,600 | $1,639,600 | +9.1% |
| 2023 | $1,426,000 | $76,500 | $1,502,500 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,337,000 | $83,000 | $1,420,000 | +28.2% |
| 2021 | $1,025,000 | $83,000 | $1,108,000 | +3.0% |
| 2020 | $989,000 | $86,600 | $1,075,600 | - |
Asking Price is 15.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).