This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,203 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,196 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-383-078 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#210 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $969,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093930 |
| Distance: | 216 m |
#213 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $979,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091336 |
| Distance: | 216 m |
#209 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $969,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091346 |
| Distance: | 216 m |
#220 708 Lea Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084143 |
| Distance: | 920 m |
#227 708 Lea Avenue
| Sold Price: | $786,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095156 |
| Distance: | 920 m |
2126 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $949,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077535 |
| Distance: | 988 m |
830 Ingersoll Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084300 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#6 909 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $287 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091766 |
| Distance: | 272 m |
#5 909 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $302 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122701 |
| Distance: | 272 m |
#14 728 Lea Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120565 |
| Distance: | 853 m |
#20 728 Lea Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113757 |
| Distance: | 853 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $848,000 | $43,200 | $891,200 | -2.2% |
| 2025 | $867,000 | $44,400 | $911,400 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $840,000 | $42,200 | $882,200 | +3.2% |
| 2023 | $811,000 | $43,800 | $854,800 | +6.6% |
| 2022 | $756,000 | $46,100 | $802,100 | +21.5% |
| 2021 | $614,000 | $46,000 | $660,000 | - |