| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,000,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,712 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,606 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,752 sqft |
| Age | 81 years (1945) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (11,076 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $270.86 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Other |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Other |
| PID | 003-121-208 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,570,000 | $10,000 | $1,580,000 | -20.5% |
| 2024 | $1,977,000 | $10,000 | $1,987,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,988,000 | $10,000 | $1,998,000 | +51.2% |
| 2022 | $1,286,000 | $35,200 | $1,321,200 | +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,045,000 | $35,200 | $1,080,200 | +2.4% |
| 2020 | $1,018,000 | $36,900 | $1,054,900 | - |
Asking Price is 89.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
931 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,838 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,605 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,725 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 149 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074893 |
| Distance: | 713 m |
1106 Wallace Court
| Asking Price: | $2,356,240 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Aug-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,165 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 654 |
| MLS® Number: | R2912200 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
7356 Braeside Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,758,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,396 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,976 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 1.07 ac. (46,815 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099001 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |