This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,212 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,494 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,834 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 149.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
| PID | 001-673-700 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,669,000 | $235,000 | $1,904,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,798,000 | $70,600 | $1,868,600 | +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,714,000 | $75,800 | $1,789,800 | +12.0% |
| 2022 | $1,524,000 | $73,900 | $1,597,900 | +29.1% |
| 2021 | $1,164,000 | $73,700 | $1,237,700 | +4.9% |
| 2020 | $1,106,000 | $74,400 | $1,180,400 | - |
687 Poplar Street
| Sold Price: | $3,228,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,070 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075158 |
| Distance: | 261 m |
821 Porter Street
| Sold Price: | $3,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,733 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088052 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
881 Porter Street
| Sold Price: | $3,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072310 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2141 Palliser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083490 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
2113 Dawes Hill Road
| Sold Price: | $2,560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $457 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080875 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
1930 Kaptey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $434 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058752 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
821 Prospect Street
| Asking Price: | $3,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,176 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100974 |
| Distance: | 547 m |
730 Schoolhouse Street
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,181 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115539 |
| Distance: | 749 m |
1846 Lemax Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,649 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103207 |
| Distance: | 835 m |
841 Rondeau Street
| Asking Price: | $3,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091784 |
| Distance: | 876 m |