This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,829 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,471 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Dimensions | 0 x 000 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-472-151 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#3 2880 Dacre Avenue
| Sold Price: | $616,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072154 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#80 2905 Norman Avenue
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099524 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
890 Pinebrook Place
| Sold Price: | $735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,370 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,137 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088084 |
| Distance: | 818 m |
#98 3010 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $773,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100630 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#128 3010 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $784,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,267 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102832 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#306 1155 The High Street
| Sold Price: | $899,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $565 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100328 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#22 2880 Dacre Avenue
| Asking Price: | $740,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108474 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#111 2915 Norman Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126773 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
3008 Firbrook Place
| Asking Price: | $824,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084633 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
3010 Firbrook Place
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,232 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112408 |
| Distance: | 740 m |
881 Pinebrook Place
| Asking Price: | $756,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121431 |
| Distance: | 870 m |
#54 3010 Riverbend Drive
| Asking Price: | $788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113838 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $745,300 | $745,300 | -7.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $804,900 | $804,900 | +3.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $780,900 | $780,900 | +4.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $744,300 | $744,300 | +11.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $670,400 | $670,400 | +10.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $607,400 | $607,400 | +13.4% |
| 2020 | $0 | $535,800 | $535,800 | - |