This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,706 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,879 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,750 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 003-964-850 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,538,000 | $290,000 | $1,828,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $1,594,000 | $314,000 | $1,908,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,539,000 | $324,000 | $1,863,000 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,490,000 | $326,000 | $1,816,000 | +9.9% |
| 2022 | $1,337,000 | $315,000 | $1,652,000 | +30.8% |
| 2021 | $951,000 | $312,000 | $1,263,000 | +6.5% |
| 2020 | $886,000 | $300,000 | $1,186,000 | - |
2867 Mara Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100221 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
736 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,055 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044713 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
2799 Mara Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101587 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
580 Clearwater Way
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,314 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117530 |
| Distance: | 414 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263107883/83dcefb7.jpeg)
3072 Lazy A Street
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086256 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
953 Ranch Park Way
| Sold Price: | $1,778,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,262 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088076 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2866 Mara Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,865,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124095 |
| Distance: | 150 m |
3054 Daybreak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095887 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
432 Riverview Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108045 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3088 Starlight Way
| Asking Price: | $2,298,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,274 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124912 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |