This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,473 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,270 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-974-112 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#404 611 Regan Avenue
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $541 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,108 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046722 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
#214 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $820,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $546 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,067 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061427 |
| Distance: | 372 m |
#508 721 Anskar Court
| Sold Price: | $865,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $537 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105871 |
| Distance: | 372 m |
#4303 567 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $630 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,030 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $947 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056678 |
| Distance: | 413 m |
#110 625 Cottonwood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $899,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $503 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062346 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
#508 629 Cottonwood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $899,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $439 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $880 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070868 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
#610 648 Lea Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $662 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $864 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100062 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#611 707 Como Lake Avenue
| Asking Price: | $878,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $658 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $824 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095951 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $984,000 | $984,000 | - |