| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,928,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $909 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,135 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,120 sqft |
| Age | 66 years (1960) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,832 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.5 x 138 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $218.30 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Jan-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,362,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$566,000 (+41.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-317-767 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
516 Webster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $996 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,135 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123060 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
686 Florence Street
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106798 |
| Distance: | 925 m |
704 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,086 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118140 |
| Distance: | 978 m |
810 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,848 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122512 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
650 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2021-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1877 |
| MLS® Number: | R2559887 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
712 Townley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,781 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091092 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,003,000 | $97,500 | $2,100,500 | -19.2% |
| 2025 | $2,589,000 | $10,000 | $2,599,000 | +7.1% |
| 2024 | $2,417,000 | $10,000 | $2,427,000 | +6.7% |
| 2023 | $2,265,000 | $10,000 | $2,275,000 | +20.9% |
| 2022 | $1,784,000 | $97,700 | $1,881,700 | +21.7% |
| 2021 | $1,450,000 | $96,300 | $1,546,300 | +9.1% |
| 2020 | $1,318,000 | $98,700 | $1,416,700 | - |
Asking Price is 8.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).